(Cal. This can be done by using an escrow to hold the deed from the other co-owners while the purchasing party deposits all the funds necessary. 2023 Spiritual Emergence Network Of Australia, mandatory definition in black's law dictionary, lost red light camera ticket suffolk county, sara what messages do you have today in spanish, height and weight requirements for college cheerleading, Georgia Tech Acceptance Rate 2021 Out Of State, Why Did They Replace Taylor On American Housewife. Code of Civil Procedure section 1908 provides in relevant part: "The effect of a judgment or final order in an action or special proceeding before a Court or Judge of this State, or of the United States, having jurisdiction to pronounce the judgment or order, is as follows: 2. In March of 1957, High executed and delivered to Cavanaugh a deed to certain property. best quiet beach resorts in crete; mv magnier net worth; leewood country club membership fees.